Accident Summary Nr: 202074910 - Employee Killed When Crushed By Lathe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305617847 | 05/31/2002 | 3999 | 0 | Cumins Machinery Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was assisting in the moving of a turning lathe when the lathe tipped off the dolly being used to move it. Employee #1 was crushed against the wall and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305617847 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |