Accident Summary Nr: 202074860 - Employee killed by gun shot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305055949 | 03/08/2002 | 5812 | 0 | Metrolina Restaurant Group L. L. C. |
Abstract: On March 6, 2002, Employee #1 was found dead of a gun shot in the chest by a day-shift coworker.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305055949 | Fatality | Other | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |