Accident Summary Nr: 202074795 - Employee killed when struck by wheel of 18-wheeler
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304971112 | 11/09/2001 | 7381 | 0 | Security Forces, Inc |
Abstract: On November 7, 2001, Employee #1 was attempting to close a gate as an 18-wheeler was exiting when he tripped and was struck by the rear wheels of the 18-wheeler and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304971112 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |