Accident Summary Nr: 202074613 - Employee died of massive heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202074613 -- Report ID: 0453730 -- Event Date: 12/12/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30415331512/12/200017420Precision Drywall, Inc.

Abstract: On December 12, 2000, Employee #1 was working on stairs and collapsed. A medical examiner confirmed that Employee #1 died of a massive heart attack.

Keywords: STAIR, COLLAPSE, HEART ATTACK, CONSTRUCTION
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Single family or duplex dwelling New project or new addition $250,000 to $500,000 2 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 304153315 Fatality Other Occupation not reported