Accident Summary Nr: 202074472 - Employees hand caught in power press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302971411 | 08/09/1999 | 3714 | 336399 | Freightliner Corporation |
Abstract: An employee was injured on June 10, 1999. The press operator had his back to the press while Employee #1, a material helper, was loading it. Employee #1's right hand was partially crushed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302971411 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Production helpers |