Accident Summary Nr: 202074209 - Employee Killed When Run Over By Forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301830592 | 07/22/1997 | 4931 | 0 | City Of Albemarle, Warehouse And Meter Shop |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding on the forks of a fork truck when he fell off and was run over. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301830592 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |