Accident Summary Nr: 202074068 - Employee injures back using jackhammer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301517819 | 09/24/1996 | 2951 | 0 | Rea Construction Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a jackhammer inside a silo when he injured his back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301517819 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Construction laborers |