Accident Summary Nr: 202064341 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202064341 -- Report ID: 0420100 -- Event Date: 09/01/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30151269509/01/20118299611699Acrt Inc.

Abstract: On September 1, 2011, Employee #1, and instructor, was providing instruction to a group of students on tree trimming. During his demonstration, he suffered a heart attack and died. The accident investigation revealed that Employee #1 had a history of heart problems. The medical report, following the incident, confirmed that Employee #1 died as a result of a heart attack.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, CHEST, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST, CARDIOVASC DISEASE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 301512695 Fatality Other Occupation not reported