Accident Summary Nr: 202045365 - Electrician Is Found Dead
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314219767 | 09/09/2011 | 1731 | 238210 | Leclair Brothers Inc. |
Abstract: On September 6, 2011, Employee # 1 was found dead at base of the electrical panel. The electrical panel was not energized. A heart attack was suspected at the time and later verified with an autopsy.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 2 | 25 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314219767 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |