Accident Summary Nr: 202045282 - Employee Dies of Medical Condition
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311479109 | 11/20/2008 | 0783 | 561730 | The Davey Tree Expert Company |
Abstract: On November 19, 2008 Employee #1 collapsed and died of an unspecified medical condition.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311479109 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |