Accident Summary Nr: 202045282 - Employee Dies of Medical Condition

Accident Summary Nr: 202045282 -- Report ID: 0155010 -- Event Date: 11/19/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31147910911/20/20080783561730The Davey Tree Expert Company

Abstract: On November 19, 2008 Employee #1 collapsed and died of an unspecified medical condition.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, RESPIRATORY, CARDIAC ARREST, RESPIRATORY TRACT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311479109 Fatality Other Occupation not reported