Accident Summary Nr: 202045266 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311477061 | 05/08/2008 | 7361 | 561310 | Westaff (Usa), Inc. |
Abstract: On April 30, 2008, Employee #1, of Westaff (USA), Incorporated, is believed to have suffered a heart attack and died. It was determined that Employee #1 had preexisting medical conditions, which led to his death.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311477061 | Fatality | Other | Demonstrators, promoters and models, sales |