Accident Summary Nr: 202045167 - Employee injured in contact with high voltage line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308607290 | 08/08/2006 | 1622 | 237310 | A.L. St. Onge Contractors, Inc. |
Abstract: On August 4, 2006, Employee #1 and a coworker were engaged in thoir regular job duties when one or both contacted a 7,200-volt line. Employee #1 sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308607290 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |