Accident Summary Nr: 202045159 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack, Later Dies

Accident Summary Nr: 202045159 -- Report ID: 0155010 -- Event Date: 07/26/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30860728208/03/20065812722310Sodexho Campus Service

Abstract: On July 26, 2006, Employee #1 suffered a heart attack while at work. She was admitted to the local hospital, where they performed open heart surgery. Employee #1 later died due to complications from that surgery.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308607282 Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported