Accident Summary Nr: 202045159 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack, Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308607282 | 08/03/2006 | 5812 | 722310 | Sodexho Campus Service |
Abstract: On July 26, 2006, Employee #1 suffered a heart attack while at work. She was admitted to the local hospital, where they performed open heart surgery. Employee #1 later died due to complications from that surgery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308607282 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |