Accident Summary Nr: 202045142 - Employee Is Injured by Falling Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308606235 | 05/19/2006 | 2411 | 113310 | Slayton Landscape Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck on the head by a falling tree. He was treated at the hospital for lacerations and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308606235 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |