Accident Summary Nr: 202045134 - Employee Is Killed While Clearing Downed Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308606243 | 06/01/2006 | 2411 | 113310 | Dave Warner |
Abstract: On May 31, 2006, Employee #1 was clearing a downed tree, when he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308606243 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |