Accident Summary Nr: 202045100 - Employee Sustains Lacerations When Pulled Into Meat Grinder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308605179 | 03/31/2006 | 2011 | 311611 | Npc Processing Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was caught in meat grinder. Employee #1 suffered unspecified lacerations and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308605179 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Miscelaneous food preparation occupations |