Accident Summary Nr: 202045084 - Employee Dies Of Heat Stroke
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308603836 | 09/15/2005 | 5261 | 444220 | Achille Enterprises |
Abstract: On September 13, 2005, Employee #1 collapsed while unloading wood pellets. The Employee died from heat stroke.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308603836 | Fatality | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported |