Accident Summary Nr: 202044996 - Employee injured in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305535924 | 06/10/2004 | 1761 | 238160 | Hurley Roofing & Remodeling |
Abstract: On June 10, 2004, Employee #1 was performing his regular duties for a roofing company when he fell 25 ft to the ground. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization. (Abstract indicates that the investigation was closed for lack of jurisdiction because the injured worker was not an employee.)
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 3 | 30 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 305535924 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 30 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |