Accident Summary Nr: 202044988 - Fork Lift Rolls Over And Pins And Kills Employee

Accident Summary Nr: 202044988 -- Report ID: 0155010 -- Event Date: 06/15/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30553642706/16/20045012423110Pete'S R.V. Center Aka Pete'S Trailer Mart

Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when the forklift he was operating rolled over and crushed him. Employee #1 was not wearing seatbelts.

Keywords: CRUSHED, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, SEAT BELT, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 305536427 Fatality Other Occupation not reported