Accident Summary Nr: 202044509 - Two employees drowned
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303449268 | 08/30/2000 | 8661 | 0 | Pathway Ministries Ltd. |
Abstract: On August 2, 2000, Employees #1 and #2 were working as guides for a religious ministry. Both employees drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303449268 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Guides | ||
| 2 | 303449268 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Guides |