Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident Summary Nr: 202044251 - Employee Died From Seizure

Accident Summary Nr: 202044251 -- Report ID: 0155010 -- Event Date: 12/25/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30236834512/27/199970110Holiday Inn

Abstract: At approximately 7:30 a.m. on December 25, 1999, Employee #1 collapsed and became unresponsive. He was transported to Central Vermont Medical Center where tests found him to have suffered a seizure. Employee #1 died.

Keywords: collapse

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302368345 Fatality Other Occupation not reported