Accident Summary Nr: 202044251 - Employee Died From Seizure
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302368345 | 12/27/1999 | 7011 | 0 | Holiday Inn |
Abstract: At approximately 7:30 a.m. on December 25, 1999, Employee #1 collapsed and became unresponsive. He was transported to Central Vermont Medical Center where tests found him to have suffered a seizure. Employee #1 died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302368345 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |