Accident Summary Nr: 202043741 - EMPLOYEE SUFFERS AMPUTATION OF ARM
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301491437 | 04/03/1998 | 2066 | 0 | Barry Callebaut U.S.A. Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning a conveyor system used in a chocolate manufacturing process. She suffered an amputation of her right arm at the shoulder and was hospitalized for her injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301491437 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Machine operators, not specified |