Accident Summary Nr: 202043618 - Two employees injured in fall when ladder slips
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301486841 | 03/25/1997 | 2452 | 0 | Huntington Homes, Inc. |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were using an extension ladder to change an air line. Employee #1 was on the ladder and Employee #2 was on the ground when the ladder slipped. Employee #1 fell and landed on Employee #2, knocking him down. Both sustained injuries, but only Employee #1 required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301486841 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers | ||
| 2 | 301486841 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Roofers |