Accident Summary Nr: 202043576 - Employee injured when hit by guardrails falling from trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301485439 | 10/28/1996 | 4213 | 0 | Singer Transport Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, the driver, was struck by guardrails falling from a trailer. He sustained injuries requiring hospitalization. Report indicates to see narrative under 1a of ID # 301485439.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301485439 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Truck drivers, heavy |