Accident Summary Nr: 202043535 - Employee injured in fall into trench
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301484267 | 06/20/1996 | 1623 | 0 | Town Of Proctor |
Abstract: Employee #1 was leaning over a trench when he lost consciousness and fell in. He sustained minor injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301484267 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |