Accident Summary Nr: 202033965 - Employee Dies from Apparent Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313869067 | 01/26/2012 | 1611 | 237310 | Lagrange Dpw |
Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on January 25, 2012, Employee # 1 was found dead from an apparent heart attack. The incident was reported to DOSH on January 25, 2012. .
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 313869067 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Temporary work (buildings, facilities) Fatality Cause: Other |