Accident Summary Nr: 202033957 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202033957 -- Report ID: 0253610 -- Event Date: 10/11/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31386782210/25/20118299611430Boces Neric

Abstract: On October 11, 2011, Employee #1, with BOCES Northeastern Regional Information Center, left his office to conduct IT training at another school. He was found unconscious in his car at approximately 9:35 a.m. by a worker on a break. Employee #1 died of a possible heart attack.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, UNCONSCIOUSNESS, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST, AUTOMOBILE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 313867822 Fatality Other Occupation not reported