Accident Summary Nr: 202033791 - Employee Working on Lock, Falls Into River, Injuries Are Unk
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309396893 | 12/08/2006 | 4499 | 488390 | Nys Canal Corp. |
| 313867715 | 10/17/2011 | 4499 | 488390 | Nys Canal Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a lock and fell into the river. The nature of the event or injuries were not specified in the original narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309396893 | Fatality | Asphyxia | ||
| 2 | 313867715 |