Accident Summary Nr: 202033791 - Employee Working on Lock, Falls Into River, Injuries Are Unk

Accident Summary Nr: 202033791 -- Report ID: 0253610 -- Event Date: 12/07/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30939689312/08/20064499488390Nys Canal Corp.
31386771510/17/20114499488390Nys Canal Corp.

Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a lock and fell into the river. The nature of the event or injuries were not specified in the original narrative.

Keywords: RIVER, CATWALK, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 309396893 Fatality Asphyxia
2 313867715