Accident Summary Nr: 202023370 - Vehicle Backs Over And Kills Mechanic'S Helper
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306693532 | 10/06/2003 | 4499 | 488310 | Marine Repair Services, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working as a mechanic's helper, when a vehicle backed over him and killed him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306693532 | Fatality | Other | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |