Accident Summary Nr: 202023057 - Employee run over and killed by a lift truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301464988 | 08/12/1998 | 4491 | 0 | Tartan Terminals, Inc. |
Abstract: A lift truck operator was unloading rolls of paper from an ocean going vessel, and while attempting to enter the pier warehouse with his truck run over and killed Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301464988 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |