Accident Summary Nr: 202014817 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack, Later Dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314979196 | 07/12/2011 | 6512 | 531120 | Alfred Weissman Real Estate, Llc |
Abstract: On July 12, 2011, Employee #1, the Superintendant of Alfred Weissman Real Estate, LlC, brought a ladder out to the parking lot to change light bulbs in the parking lot lighting fixtures. Employee #1 was found unresponsive in the parking lot. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital to be treated for an apparent heart attack, where he later died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314979196 | Fatality | Other | Painters, construction and maintenance |