Accident Summary Nr: 202014775 - Employee Dies after Sustaining a Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313005316 | 10/27/2010 | 7381 | 561612 | Allied Barton Security Services |
Abstract: On October 26, 2010, an employee complained of chest pain. He was transported by ambulance to White Plains Hospital, where he died a few hours later of a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313005316 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |