Accident Summary Nr: 202014759 - Employee Dies from Propane Tank Explosion
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313003170 | 06/22/2010 | 8052 | 623110 | Comprehensive Care Management |
Abstract: On June 22, 2010, Employee #1 died as a result of an explosion within a storage trailer in which propane tanks were stored.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313003170 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Painters, construction and maintenance |