Accident Summary Nr: 202014734 - Cable Television Worker Carrying Ladder Is Killed by Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313001927 | 04/02/2010 | 4841 | 517510 | Verizon New York, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 8, 2010, Employee #1 fell while carrying a ladder. He sustained a laceration in his liver, and he died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313001927 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |