Accident Summary Nr: 202014726 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312999048 | 10/07/2009 | 5812 | 722310 | Aramark Corporation |
Abstract: On October 7, 2009, Employee #1, who worked for Aramark Corporation, was found unresponsive on the ground in the parking lot prior to her work shift. Employee #1 was transported to a local hospital by Emergency Service Personnel. Employee #1 died of an apparent heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312999048 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |