Accident Summary Nr: 202014684 - Employee Dies from Cardiac Arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312999691 | 01/29/2009 | 7349 | 561790 | Bartlett Nuclear, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 died from cardiac arrest. No additional information was reported in the original form.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312999691 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |