Accident Summary Nr: 202014593 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Dump Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311281661 | 01/28/2008 | 7382 | 561621 | Best Monitoring Ltd. |
Abstract: On January 28, 2008, Employee #1 was preparing to install security cameras on the exterior of a building. While walking though the yard, carrying a ladder, he was struck from behind by a 10-wheel dump truck that was backing into the yard to make a delivery. Employee #1 was run over and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311281661 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |