Accident Summary Nr: 202014544 - Employee Is Killed by Shifting Load Inside Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311279392 | 09/28/2007 | 2026 | 311511 | Tuscan/Lehigh Dairies, Inc. |
Abstract: On September 27, 2007, Employee #1, a truck driver, was crushed and killed inside a trailer when its load shifted while unloading.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311279392 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |