Accident Summary Nr: 202014478 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202014478 -- Report ID: 0216000 -- Event Date: 02/06/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30959783902/06/20075912446110Value Leasing Corp.

Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on February 6, 2007, Employee #1, a stock and inventory clerk, was standing at the check out counter and fell to the floor. Medical assistance arrived within five minutes and found Employee #1 unconscious, and tried to revive her without success. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital where she was pronounced dead. The cause of death was a heart attack.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, UNCONSCIOUSNESS, CPR, HEART ATTACK, CARDIOVASC DISEASE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309597839 Fatality Other Stock and inventory clerks