Accident Summary Nr: 202014478 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309597839 | 02/06/2007 | 5912 | 446110 | Value Leasing Corp. |
Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on February 6, 2007, Employee #1, a stock and inventory clerk, was standing at the check out counter and fell to the floor. Medical assistance arrived within five minutes and found Employee #1 unconscious, and tried to revive her without success. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital where she was pronounced dead. The cause of death was a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309597839 | Fatality | Other | Stock and inventory clerks |