Accident Summary Nr: 202014387 - Utility Worker Is Killed When Struck by Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309596203 | 11/04/2006 | 4911 | 221122 | Consolidated Edison Co. Of New York, Inc. |
Abstract: On November 4, 2006, Employee #1, with Con Edison, was struck by a vehicle and pinned against a wall. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309596203 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |