Accident Summary Nr: 202014270 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Building
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309591535 | 02/08/2006 | 1741 | 238140 | Lasorsa Inc. |
Abstract: On February 8, 2006, Employee #1 fell from the 12-story building to the sidewalk tool shed. He was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | Demolition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 12 | 85 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 309591535 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 85 feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |