Accident Summary Nr: 202014163 - Construction Employee Dies in Trench Cave-In
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307666784 | 04/13/2005 | 8741 | 236118 | Thore Christensen |
Abstract: A project manager was caught in a trench collapse during drainage pipe installation. He was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307666784 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |