Accident Summary Nr: 202014122 - Employee Dies From Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307667287 | 09/15/2004 | 4173 | 488490 | Liberty Lines Transit, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a bus driver, suffered a heart attack while driving a bus. Passengers and emergency responders attempted to revive him but were unsuccessful.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307667287 | Fatality | Other | Bus drivers |