Accident Summary Nr: 202014031 - Employee drowns in pool
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307659649 | 06/14/2004 | 7999 | 812990 | Shoreline Pool, Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was vacuuming a residential pool when he had a seizure, fell into the pool, and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307659649 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |