Accident Summary Nr: 202013959 - Employee dies after fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305774440 | 12/26/2003 | 5211 | 444110 | Lowes Home Centers, Inc. |
Abstract: On December 23, 2003, Employee #1 was using a rolling ladder to stock shelves. For some reason, he fell to the floor and lost consciousness. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305774440 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |