Accident Summary Nr: 202013819 - Employee killed in fall during residential construction
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305768145 | 12/19/2002 | 1751 | 0 | Zurab Maglakelidze Dba Zm Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1, a carpenter, was erecting an exterior wall on a house under construction without fall protection when he fell 25 feet to the ground and was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 3 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 305768145 | Fatality | Fracture | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 25 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: Fall from/with structure (other than roof) |