Accident Summary Nr: 202013801 - Employee killed in fall from elevated work platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305768285 | 12/30/2002 | 4493 | 713930 | City Island Yacht Sales |
Abstract: Employee #1 was retrieving a microwave for a luxury boat from a storage area located 11 feet above the repair shop floor. The employee fell from an elevated work platform to the concrete floor and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305768285 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |