Accident Summary Nr: 202013645 - Employee falls from tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304374606 | 05/11/2001 | 0783 | 0 | Supreme Tree Service, L.L.C. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell from a tree approximately 50 ft while performing felling operations. He died of injuries sustained in the fall.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304374606 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |