Accident Summary Nr: 202005567 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed Between Dumpsters
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314235615 | 07/09/2011 | 4959 | 562998 | Hart & Son Inc. |
Abstract: On July 8, 2011, Employee #1 was conducting security operations. An employee from another company was operating a Bobcat to move one of two 40 foot dumpsters. The other employee did not see Employee #1, and he was crushed and killed between the two dumpsters.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314235615 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |