Accident Summary Nr: 202005385 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from a Roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314228446 | 06/25/2010 | 1731 | 238210 | Champion Communications Corporation |
Abstract: On June 24, 2010, Employee #1 was working from a roof, when he fell and was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Alteration or rehabilitation | $50,000 to $250,000 | 9 | 90 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314228446 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |